Noah Syndergaard

#34SP,
W
12
L
3
ERA
3.26
K
138
BB
34
Height: 6' 6"
Weight: 242
Bat: L
Throw: R
Born:
College: None
Birth Place: Mansfield, Texas
Draft: 2010 Sandwich pick by the

Pitching

    2018 Season

Pitching
TotalGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Total222212300010135.113652497341383.261.26.260
Pitching
ScheduleGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Home11117100-0-63.1692625420693.551.41.279
Away11115200-1-72.0672624314693.001.13.242
Day994100-1-58.2451917412692.610.97.206
Night13138200-0-76.2913332322693.761.47.297
Pitching
Stadium TypeGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Grass222212300-1-135.113652497341383.261.26.260
Pitching
MonthlyGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
April551000-0-28.22410715362.201.01.220
May552100-0-30.033111128303.301.37.282
July222000-0-10.015220271.801.70.366
August663200-0-38.0412020110344.741.34.268
September333000-1-22.2175519211.991.15.213
Pitching
All-Star BreakGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Pre-All Star12125100-0-69.2702623515792.971.22.260
Post-All Star10107200-1-65.2662626219593.561.29.259
Pitching
vs. OpponentsGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
vs. BOS111000-0-7.03000360.000.86.130
vs. MIL220000-0-11.184311192.380.79.186
vs. NYY111000-0-5.08110041.801.60.364
vs. TOR111000-0-5.05220273.601.40.263
vs. ATL220100-0-12.017661194.501.50.333
vs. CHC110000-0-6.09440366.002.00.346
vs. CIN111000-0-6.16440165.681.11.240
vs. WAS221100-0-12.013441373.001.33.283
vs. PHI331100-0-16.124101019165.512.02.348
vs. STL221000-0-13.1126520173.380.90.231
vs. SF222000-1-15.073302171.800.60.140
vs. COL110000-0-6.06221453.001.67.273
vs. MIA222000-0-13.0125404122.771.23.235
vs. ARI111000-0-7.06110171.291.00.240
Pitching
StadiumsGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Fenway Park111000-0-7.03000360.000.86.130
Wrigley Field110000-0-6.09440366.002.00.346
AT&T Park111000-1-9.021101111.000.33.071
Miller Park110000-0-6.06331084.501.00.250
Citizens Bank Park110100-0-5.28440256.351.76.333
Busch Stadium110000-0-7.16210071.230.82.214
Nationals Park110100-0-7.06331143.861.00.222
Citi Field11117100-0-63.1692625420693.551.41.279
Yankee Stadium111000-0-5.08110041.801.60.364
Marlins Park222000-0-13.0125404122.771.23.235