Craig Gentry

#14LF,
AVG
.257
HR
2
RBI
11
R
17
Height: 6' 2"
Weight: 190
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: Arkansas
Birth Place: Fort Smith, Arkansas
Draft: 2006 10th round by the

Batting

    2017 Season

Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total77101172651211112454.257.333.386.719
Batting
With RunnersGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty-61-17301191300.279.371.377.748
Runners On-40-92111021154.225.273.400.673
RISP-21-601071420.286.333.381.714
RISP w/ 2 Outs-14-400030300.286.286.286.571
Bases Loaded-2-100010000.500.500.5001.000
None On/Out-35-820005900.229.325.286.611
None On:1/2 Out-26-910114400.346.433.500.933
Men On, 2 Outs-24-620040711.250.250.333.583
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs-2-100030000.500.333.500.833
Batting
CountsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-0-16-600120020.375.375.563.938
Count 0-1-5-000000021.000.000.000.000
After 0-1-48-7200151922.146.226.188.414
Count 0-2-9-200000500.222.222.222.444
After 0-2-24-2000021401.083.154.083.237
Count 1-0-7-210000000.286.375.429.804
After 1-0-37-1331186512.351.444.5681.012
Count 1-1-9-410120000.444.444.8891.333
After 1-1-35-1021167711.286.405.486.890
Count 1-2-16-200010802.125.125.125.250
After 1-2-32-3010261512.094.237.156.393
Count 2-0-7-410010000.571.500.7141.214
After 2-0-14-620032301.429.471.5711.042
Count 2-1-3-100000001.333.333.333.667
After 2-1-16-520045401.313.476.438.914
Count 2-2-15-100020510.067.067.067.133
After 2-2-24-411048910.167.375.292.667
Count 3-1-2-110012000.500.7501.0001.750
After 3-1-5-110013200.200.500.400.900
Count 3-2-12-311029600.250.571.5001.071
After 3-2-12-311029600.250.571.5001.071
Batting
Batting OrderGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 1st-3046101341200.200.286.333.619
Batting 2nd-10000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting 3rd-00000000000----
Batting 4th-20000001100.000.333.000.333
Batting 5th-00000000000----
Batting 6th-232100000101.0001.0001.5002.500
Batting 7th-62100000100.167.167.167.333
Batting 8th-172410022222.235.316.294.610
Batting 9th-4361321164822.302.375.465.840
Batting
PositionGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As LF-4159301451420.220.298.366.664
As CF-92301011101.333.455.5561.010
As RF-4541220164722.267.327.378.704
As DH-00000000000----
As PH-60200001200.333.429.333.762
As PR-06000000011----